If I have a new user which register with some mistakes in the street address, Geommunity will not display him in the map, as I guess it doesn't find the address.
But the city is correct.
I would like to know if it was possible to skip the geolocalisation process for address in case Geommunity can't find the address
And still display the new member in the map in his city?
Actually Geolocation from the User address fields is processed by Jomsocial.
- Need help? Post the URL of the related page (eventualy as confidential info), it will help solve your issue faster.
- An error, notice or warning? report the exact message including the line number
- If you get a white page , enable error reporting and / or check your server error logs.
Disclaimer: Nordmograph is not affiliated with or endorsed by The Joomla! Project™. Any products and services provided through this site are not supported or warrantied by The Joomla! Project or Open Source Matters, Inc. Use of the Joomla!® name, symbol, logo and related trademarks is permitted under a limited license granted by Open Source Matters, Inc.